Wall Mounted Electric Fires: 28 Compared, Prices Tracked Daily

Wall mounted electric fires from £89.99 — slim, glass-fronted designs that heat a room without a chimney or flue.

Prices are steady right now — set a free alert and be first to know when one drops.

28 products trackedprices checked daily

One email a week at most — part of Friday Deals. No account needed.

Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time shown and are subject to change.

£89.99Cheapest tracked
£265.85Average price
todayPrices updated
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌

Wall Mounted Electric Fires

28 products

28 results
TruFlame – colour Side LEDs Wall Mounted Arched Glass Electric
★★★★★4.7(168)

TruFlame 2021 7 colour Side LEDs Wall Mounted Arched Glass Electric Fire with Pebble Effect (88cm wide)

£219.99
180d Low £186.99Avg £205.32
£186.99 low£219.99 high
-7%
endeavour fires and fireplaces – Endeavour Fires Fenwick Wall Mounted Electric Fireplace 110cm/43”
Top Rated
★★★★★4.7(863)

Endeavour Fires Fenwick Wall Mounted Electric Fireplace 110cm/43” 1&2kW, 7 day Programmable Remote Control Fire with an off White Surroud

£389.99£419.99
180d Low £350.99Avg £370.49
£350.99 low£419.99 high
Warmlite – WL45033N Hingham Wall Mounted Fireplace with Two Heat
★★★★★4.3(153)

Warmlite WL45033N Hingham Wall Mounted Fireplace with Two Heat Settings and Adjustable Flame Brightness, 2000W, White

£399.00FAIR PRICE
180d Low £266.72Avg £380.46
£266.72 low£399.99 high
FLAMEKO – Avena 107cm/42" Slim Frame Recessed Media Wall Inset
New
★★★★★4.7(154)

FlameKo Avena 107cm/42" Slim Frame Recessed Media Wall Inset Electric Fireplace with Multi Flame Colours, with Logs, Heater 750W & 1500W

£264.97
180d Low £225.22Avg £245.10
£225.22 low£264.97 high
FLAMEKO – Wilton 50"/127cm Electric Fireplace Wall Mounted Recessed Colour
★★★★★4.7(446)

FlameKo Wilton 50"/127cm Electric Fireplace, Wall Mounted, Recessed, 9 Colour Flame Effect, Media Wall Compatible, 900W - 1800W Heater, Remote Control

£239.97
180d Low £203.97Avg £221.97
£203.97 low£239.97 high
FLAMEKO – Atacama Wall Mounted Electric Fire Place Heater
New
★★★★★4.6(186)

FLAMEKO Atacama 32" Wall Mounted Electric Fire Place Heater

£188.97
180d Low £160.62Avg £174.80
£160.62 low£188.97 high
FRIDAY DEALS

Friday Deals for Wall Mounted Electric Fires

The week’s biggest real price drops in Wall Mounted Electric Fires. One email on Fridays. Unsubscribe anytime.

-6%
Homcom UK – HOMCOM Wall Mounted Fireplace Curved Glass Slimline x
★★★★★4.3(476)
Homcom UK

HOMCOM Wall Mounted Fireplace Curved Glass Slimline 1800W 65cm x 52cm

£102.60£108.99
180d Low £102.60Was £108.99
£102.60 low£108.99 high
-30%
Silonn – inch/152cm Electric Fireplace 1800-2000W Heating Slim Wall-Mounted or
Top Rated
★★★★★4.5(752)

Silonn 60 inch/152cm Electric Fireplace, 1800-2000W Heating, Slim Wall-Mounted or Recessed Design, Smart App & Remote Control, Timer, 20 Color Flame Options – Black

£210.99£299.99
180d Low £210.99Was £299.99
£210.99 low£299.99 high
-15%
Quiniver – Slim Electric Fire Freestanding Wall Mount Fireplace Heater
★★★★★4.5(55)

Quiniver 42" Slim Electric Fire Freestanding Wall Mount Fireplace Heater

£135.99£159.99
180d Low £135.99Was £159.99
£135.99 low£159.99 high
-10%
Homcom UK – HOMCOM 900W/1800W Electric Wall Fireplace with LED Flame
★★★★★4.2(256)
Homcom UK

HOMCOM 900W/1800W Electric Wall Fireplace with LED Flame Effect Timer | Remote, Sleek Stylish, Safe Home Heating, 20-25㎡

£89.99£99.99
180d Low £89.99Was £99.99
£89.99 low£99.99 high
TruFlame – TRUFLAME WIDE CURVED BLACK GLASS WALL MOUNTED ELECTRIC
Top Rated
★★★★★4.6(692)

2026 TRUFLAME 89.2CM WIDE CURVED BLACK GLASS WALL MOUNTED ELECTRIC FIRES FIRE FIREPLACE WITH LOG FUEL EFFECT!

£199.99
Live price
£199.99
-15%
KAMINIO – Liz Wall mounted electric fire with heater [Black
★★★★★4.6(137)

KAMINIO® Liz 82 Wall mounted electric fire with heater [Black fireplace]

£169.13£199.00
180d Low £169.13Was £199.00
£169.13 low£199.00 high
TruFlame – Wide TruFlame Wall Mounted Flat Black Glass Electric
★★★★★4.6(400)

2026 90.8cm Wide TruFlame Wall Mounted Flat Black Glass Electric Fire with Pebble and Log Effect

£209.99
Live price
£209.99
TruFlame – TRUFLAME WHITE FLAT GLASS LED WALL MOUNTED ELECTRIC
★★★★★4.5(285)

2026 TRUFLAME WHITE FLAT GLASS LED WALL MOUNTED ELECTRIC FIRE - PEBBLES AND LOGS!

£239.99
Live price
£239.99
TruFlame – TRUFLAME WIDE BLACK GLASS CURVED ELECTRIC WALL MOUNTED
★★★★★4.2(56)

2026 TRUFLAME 89.2CM WIDE BLACK GLASS CURVED ELECTRIC WALL MOUNTED FIRE PLACE WITH PEBBLE EFFECT

£199.99
Live price
£199.99
0
Our productOpusDone — the AI front desk that answers, qualifies and books appointments around the clock

Buying Guide: Wall Mounted Electric Fires

Everything you need to know before you buy

Choosing a Wall Mounted Electric Fire

−

A wall mounted electric fire is the quickest way to add a focal point without a chimney, flue or gas supply — but build quality varies enormously at this price. Look for a flame-effect LED system with adjustable brightness and a separate low-energy heat setting, so you can run the glow without the 1–2kW heater.

MaterialDurabilityTypical UK priceBest for
Tempered glass frontHigh£90–£180Sleek modern lounges
Powder-coated steelHigh£120–£220Family rooms, daily use
MDF with veneerMedium£90–£150Bedrooms, occasional use
Solid oak surroundVery high£200–£266Traditional or cosy interiors
Mirrored glassMedium£130–£200Small, light-starved rooms

Check the heater type: fan heaters warm a room faster but are noisier, whilst infrared or PTC ceramic units run quieter and are better for bedrooms. A thermostat and remote control are worth paying a little more for.

Sizing a Wall Mounted Fire for Your Room

+

Most UK living rooms are around 3m × 3.5m, so a fire between 90cm and 120cm wide reads as a proper focal point without d…

Wall Mounted Electric Fire Prices and Timing

+

Prices for this category start from around £89.99 for compact, basic models and climb to roughly £265.85 at the top of t…

Common Wall Mounted Fire Buying Mistakes

+

The costliest error is buying on looks alone and ignoring the heat output versus room size — a 1kW setting suits a small…

Styling Your Wall Mounted Electric Fire for 2026

+

For 2026, the trend is towards clean, frameless glass with warm amber flame effects rather than harsh blue LEDs — it rea…

About Wall Mounted Electric Fires

Everything you need to know before you buy Wall Mounted Electric Fires

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about wall mounted electric fires

For a small living room (around 3m × 3.5m), a slimline 50–60cm wall mounted electric fire with a 1kW heat setting is ideal. Look for a model that projects no more than 15cm from the wall and offers a flame-only mode so you can use it year-round. Check the heat output is adjustable and the fan is quiet — under 45dB is good. Brands like Adam and Endeavour do compact models from around £100–£150.

Explore related categories

More from the same section as Wall Mounted Electric Fires — compare prices across the range