Computer Desk Mats UK — Compare 180 Prices, Tracked Daily

Find the best computer desk mats UK from £2.88 across 182 products. 7interiordesign.com tracks prices daily so you never miss a deal.

Great time to buy — lots of prices are at their 90-day low right now.

180 products trackedprices checked daily56 at a 90-day low

One email a week at most — part of Friday Deals. No account needed.

Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time shown and are subject to change.

£2.88Cheapest tracked
£24.98Average price
yesterdayPrices updated
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌

Computer Desk Mats

Showing 36 of 180

180 results
abetcabe – Gaming Mouse Pad Extra Large Mouse Mat XXL
Top Rated
★★★★★4.6(1,570)

Abetcabe Gaming Mouse Pad, Extra Large Mouse Mat XXL 35.4×15.7 inch, Extended Mousepad with Non-Slip Rubber Water-Resistant surface for Home Office Gaming Room

£15.99
180d Low £11.89Avg £14.22
£11.89 low£15.99 high
FRIDAY DEALS

Friday Deals for Computer Desk Mats

The week’s biggest real price drops in Computer Desk Mats. One email on Fridays. Unsubscribe anytime.

luckycow – Cute Kawaii Green Plant Desk Mat Anime Aesthetic
180d LowBig Drop
★★★★★4.7(127)

Cute Kawaii Green Plant Desk Mat Anime Aesthetic Mousepad Pixel Art XXL Large Gaming Mouse Pad Laptop Keyboard Mat Desk Pad 31.5x15.75 in, Office Home Decor Desk Mats for Women Girl Mouse Mat

£8.16GREAT PRICE
Lowest in 180 daysAvg £13.07
£8.08 low£21.35 high
hystar – Gaming Mouse Pad Soft Textured Cloth Surface Water
180d Low
★★★★★4.8(131)

Hystar Gaming Mouse Pad, Soft Textured Cloth Surface, Water Resistant Fabric, 5mm Thick, Bonus Silicone Drink Coaster, Durable Box for Transport, The Great Wave Design (White)

£52.26FAIR PRICE
Lowest in 180 daysAvg £53.04
£50.50 low£54.95 high
Aothia – PU Leather Desk Mat Large Mouse Mat x
Top Rated
★★★★★4.5(71,200)

Aothia PU Leather Desk Mat,Large Mouse Mat, 80 x 40 cm, Hermes Orange

£13.99
Live price
£13.99
JJ PRIME – Pink Desk Mat Large Mouse Mat Gaming XXL
Top Rated
★★★★★4.5(557)

Pink Desk Mat Large Mouse Mat Gaming XXL 90 x 40cm, Japanese Cherry Blossom

£12.99
Live price
£12.99
-15%
Anpollo – Gaming Mouse Pad (900x400x3mm) Extended Mouse Mat Large
Top Rated
★★★★★4.7(16,200)

Gaming Mouse Pad (900x400x3mm) Extended Mouse Mat Large Non-Slip Desk Pad with Precision Locked Edges Comfortable Keyboard Mat Suitable for Office Gamer Home - Black World Map

£14.44£16.99
180d Low £14.44Was £16.99
£14.44 low£16.99 high
-6%
Zindoo – Mouse Pad Large Desk Mat Non-Slip XXL Mouse
★★★★★4.9(44)

Zindoo Mouse Pad Large Desk Mat, Non-Slip XXL Mouse Mat Gaming (900x400mm)

£14.99£15.99
180d Low £14.99Was £15.99
£14.99 low£15.99 high
Rcege – XL Gaming Mouse Pad with Non-Slip Rubber Base
★★★★★4.7(276)

Rcege XL Gaming Mouse Pad with Non-Slip Rubber Base Waterproof Desk Mat

£11.99
Live price
£11.99
-19%
Zindoo – Mouse Pad Large Desk Mat XXL Mouse Mat
Top Rated
★★★★★4.7(541)

Zindoo Mouse Pad Large Desk Mat, XXL Mouse Mat Gaming Moon (900x400mm)

£12.99£15.99
180d Low £12.99Was £15.99
£12.99 low£15.99 high
-19%
EFISH – Black Japanese Plum Blossoms Mouse Pad (31.5 ×
Top Rated
★★★★★4.5(3,600)

EFISH Black Japanese Plum Blossoms Mouse Pad (31.5 × 11.8 × 0.12 inch) Extended Large Mouse Mat Desk Pad, Stitched Edges Mousepad,Non-Slip Rubber Base,Gaming Mouse Pad XL

£12.99£15.99
180d Low £12.99Was £15.99
£12.99 low£15.99 high
-14%
HUADO – Desk Mat Large Mouse Pad Floral XXL Keyboard
★★★★★4.8(43)

Desk Mat Large Mouse Pad, Floral XXL Keyboard Mat Non-Slip Waterproof Desk Pad, Full Desk Protector for Women Office Home (Dusty Green)

£11.98£13.98
180d Low £11.98Was £13.98
£11.98 low£13.98 high
GSQITE – Large Gaming Mouse Mat XL Desk Mat 31.5x11.8x0.12
★★★★★4.9(28)

Large Gaming Mouse Mat XL Desk Mat 31.5x11.8x0.12 inch Desk Pad Keyboard Mouse Pad (Vintage Style)

£16.99
Live price
£16.99
-15%
TEKXDD – RGB Gaming Mouse Pad Mouse Mat Large 900x400x5mm
-15%
YSAGi – Leather Desk Mat Large Mouse Mat x cm
Top Rated
★★★★★4.5(27,700)

YSAGi Leather Desk Mat, Large Mouse Mat, 90 x 43 cm, Purple

£13.59£15.99
180d Low £13.59Was £15.99
£13.59 low£15.99 high
Woutay – Desk Mouse Pad Brown Leopard Spots Extended Large
★★★★★4.6(56)

Desk Mouse Pad,Brown Leopard Spots,Extended Large Mouse Mat Desk Pad

£15.99
Live price
£15.99
Our productOpusDone — the AI front desk that answers, qualifies and books appointments around the clock

Buying Guide: Computer Desk Mats

Everything you need to know before you buy

What to Look For

−

A quality desk mat begins with the surface material. Look for genuine leather, faux leather, or premium rubber compounds that resist wear and won't crack after months of daily use. The base matters equally—a non-slip rubber or felt backing prevents the mat sliding across your desk when you're working intensely. Check the stitching around edges; machine-stitched seams last longer than glued edges, which separate over time. Thickness signals durability: mats between 3–5mm offer the best balance of protection and flexibility, whilst thinner options (under 2mm) feel cheap and offer minimal keyboard or mouse cushioning.

Examine whether the mat has bevelled or reinforced edges that won't fray after a year of use. For cable management features, ensure any integrated cable slots or clips are sturdy plastic or metal rather than flimsy attachments. If you're considering a mat with a wrist rest, test the firmness—too soft collapses under pressure, too hard defeats the ergonomic purpose. Water resistance is essential in UK homes with variable humidity; look for mats treated to repel spills without absorbing moisture into the base layer.

Sizes & Space Planning

+

Standard desk mats range from 60cm × 30cm (compact, suited to small desks or laptop setups) to 120cm × 60cm (full-desk c…

Price Ranges & When to Buy

+

Budget mats (£10–25) offer basic protection and are adequate for light use, though they often lack non-slip backing or d…

Common Mistakes to Avoid

+

Choosing size based on monitor size rather than actual workspace needs is the most frequent error. Buyers often select m…

Style Guide & Current Trends

+

In 2026, UK interior design favours minimalist desk setups with neutral-coloured mats—charcoal grey, soft black, and war…

About Computer Desk Mats

Everything you need to know before you buy Computer Desk Mats

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about computer desk mats

Leather and faux leather mats complement leather desks beautifully, creating a cohesive, sophisticated look. Avoid heavy fabric mats, which can feel visually heavy against leather. A cognac or natural tan leather mat pairs especially well with medium-toned wood or leather desks. Check 7interiordesign.com for leather mat price drops—premium options often dip 20–30% during sales, making investment pieces more affordable than you'd expect.

Explore related categories

More from the same section as Computer Desk Mats — compare prices across the range