Wine Coolers — 31 Compared, Prices Tracked Daily

Browse 31 wine coolers from £97.91, including under-counter, dual-zone and slimline models. We track prices daily so you can set an alert and catch every drop.

Good time to buy — several options are near their lowest price in 90 days.

31 products trackedprices checked daily3 at a 90-day low

One email a week at most — part of Friday Deals. No account needed.

Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time shown and are subject to change.

£97.91Cheapest tracked
£353.88Average price
todayPrices updated
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌

Under Counter Wine Coolers

31 products

31 results
Russell Hobbs – RHBI7WC1 Freestanding or Integrated Wine/Drinks Cooler bottle capacity
★★★★★4.3(445)

Russell Hobbs RHBI7WC1 7 Freestanding or Integrated Wine/Drinks Cooler, 7 bottle capacity, Black Glass

£209.00
Live price
£209.00
FRIDAY DEALS

Friday Deals for Under Counter Wine Coolers

The week’s biggest real price drops in Under Counter Wine Coolers. One email on Fridays. Unsubscribe anytime.

-4%
Hisense – RW12D4NWG0 Litre Bottles Freestanding Undercounter Wine Fridge Cabinet
★★★★★4.2(122)

Hisense RW12D4NWG0 93 Litre 30 Bottles Freestanding Undercounter Wine Fridge Cabinet with Digital Touch Control

£229.99£239.98
180d Low £229.99Was £239.98
£229.99 low£239.98 high
-4%
Homcom UK – HOMCOM Mini Table Top Wine Fridge Quiet Under
★★★★★4.1(21)
Homcom UK

HOMCOM Mini Table Top Wine Fridge Quiet Under Counter 8 Bottle 17L 8-18℃

£114.99£119.99
180d Low £114.99Was £119.99
£114.99 low£119.99 high
Cookology – Bottle Thermo Wine Cooler and Chiller for Countertop
★★★★★4.4(20)

Cookology 10 Bottle Thermo Wine Cooler and Chiller for Countertop - Black

£119.99
Live price
£119.99
CDA Products – FWC304BL Freestanding Undercounter Slimline Wine Cooler
★★★★★4.1(23)

FWC304BL 30cm Freestanding Undercounter Slimline Wine Cooler, 400044385

£439.00
Live price
£439.00
-15%
KLARSTEIN – Shiraz Wine Cooler White Bottles L Zone Freestanding
★★★★★4.2(96)

KLARSTEIN Shiraz Wine Cooler White – 18 Bottles, 50 L, 1 Zone | Freestanding Wine Fridge with Glass Door, Quiet, 5–18 °C, LED, Stainless Steel Frame

£176.79£207.99
180d Low £176.79Was £207.99
£176.79 low£207.99 high
Ca'Lefort – Inch Wine Fridge 33-Bottle Wine Cooler Refrigerator
★★★★★4.5(92)

Ca'Lefort 15 Inch Wine Fridge, 33-Bottle Wine Cooler Refrigerator

£1563.95
Live price
£1563.95
0
Our productOpusDone — the AI front desk that answers, qualifies and books appointments around the clock

Buying Guide: Under Counter Wine Coolers

Everything you need to know before you buy

Choosing the Right Wine Cooler Build

−

The best under counter wine cooler balances a quiet compressor, dual-zone control and solid shelving. Look for a compressor-based cooler over thermoelectric models — compressors hold temperature far more reliably, especially in a warm kitchen. Check the noise rating: anything under 40dB is genuinely unobtrusive in an open-plan space.

MaterialDurabilityTypical UK priceBest for
Stainless steelHigh£180–£350Family kitchens, daily use
Black glassMedium£120–£280Sleek modern kitchens
Powder-coated steelMedium£98–£200Budget setups, utility rooms
Solid oak/wood shelvesHigh£200–£350Anti-vibration, premium feel
UV-tinted glass doorHigh£150–£320Protecting reds from light

Wooden or wire shelves with a slight lip stop bottles rattling, and a UV-tinted glass door protects wine from light damage. Reversible doors matter if your counter run is tight against a wall.

Fitting a Wine Cooler Under Your Counter

+

Standard under counter wine coolers are about 60cm wide, 82–88cm tall and 55–60cm deep, matching a base cabinet. Measure…

Wine Cooler Prices: What Each Tier Buys

+

Entry-level wine coolers start from around £97.91, typically thermoelectric or single-zone compressor models with basic…

Mistakes That Cost You on a Wine Cooler

+

The costliest error is buying a thermoelectric cooler for a warm kitchen — they struggle above 25°C and vibrate more, un…

Styling Your Wine Cooler in 2026 Kitchens

+

For 2026, stainless steel and matte black remain the safe, sellable choices, whilst smoked glass and brushed brass trim…

About Under Counter Wine Coolers

Everything you need to know before you buy Under Counter Wine Coolers

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about under counter wine coolers

For a typical 3m × 3.5m kitchen, a 30cm-wide slimline or 60cm under-counter model with a 30–40 bottle capacity is usually enough. Measure the recess height (standard is 82–88cm) and allow a 5cm ventilation gap at the rear. If you entertain often, a dual-zone 40-bottle unit gives more flexibility without taking up much more floor space.

Explore related categories

More from the same section as Under Counter Wine Coolers — compare prices across the range