Bean to Cup Coffee Machines: 31 Compared, Prices Tracked Daily

Compare 31 bean to cup coffee machines from £159.99, from compact manual models to automatic milk-frothing machines.

Great time to buy — lots of prices are at their 90-day low right now.

31 products trackedprices checked daily10 at a 90-day low

One email a week at most — part of Friday Deals. No account needed.

Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time shown and are subject to change.

£159.99Cheapest tracked
£465.71Average price
todayPrices updated
‌
‌
‌
‌
‌

Bean to Cup Coffee Machines

31 products

Top 3 bean to cup coffee machines picks compared
31 results
-14%
KitchenAid – 5KES8452 Fully Automatic Espresso Machine with Iced Coffee
★★★★★5.0(8)

KitchenAid 5KES8452 Fully Automatic Espresso Machine with Iced Coffee KF2, Bean to Cup Coffee Maker with Built-in Grinder, 7 Recipe Options, Steam Wand, Matte Black

£599.99£699.00
180d Low £599.99Was £699.00
£599.99 low£699.00 high
SIEMENS – EQ6 plus S300 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
★★★★★4.2(240)

SIEMENS EQ6 plus S300 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, TE653M11GB, Silver

£999.00
Live price
£999.00
-11%
SIEMENS – EQ700 iAroma Bean to Cup Coffee Machine TP723G09
Gaggia – Brera Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
★★★★★4.1(379)

Gaggia Brera Bean to Cup Coffee Machine

£399.99
Live price
£399.99
Melitta – Bean to Cup Coffee Machine Barista TS SMART
★★★★★4.1(1,141)

Melitta Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Barista TS SMART Model F85/0-102, 1450 Watts, 1.8 Litres, Black

£519.95
Live price
£519.95
FRIDAY DEALS

Friday Deals for Bean to Cup Coffee Machines

The week’s biggest real price drops in Bean to Cup Coffee Machines. One email on Fridays. Unsubscribe anytime.

De'Longhi – Autentica ETAM29.510.SB Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine
★★★★★4.4(283)

De'Longhi Autentica ETAM29.510.SB Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine

£496.19
Live price
£496.19
Gaggia – Naviglio Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine Epresso
★★★★★4.0(1,006)

Gaggia Naviglio Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Epresso and Cappuccino Maker, Black

£349.00
Live price
£349.00
SCOTT – UK - Slimissimo Black Velvet; Fully Automatic Bean-to-Cup
180d LowNew
★★★★★4.5(72)

SCOTT UK - Slimissimo Black Velvet; Fully Automatic Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine; 19 Bar Pressure, 1.1L, 1470W

£521.19
Lowest in 180 days
£521.19
Gaggia – Brera Fully Automatic Bean to Cup Espresso Coffee
★★★★★4.0(104)

Gaggia Brera Fully Automatic Bean to Cup Espresso Coffee Machine

£399.99
Live price
£399.99
Melitta – SOLO & Milk E953-102 Bean to Cup Coffee
★★★★★4.1(858)

Melitta SOLO & Milk E953-102, Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, with Milk Steamer, Silver

£381.69
Live price
£381.69
-45%
Beko – CaffeExperto Bean to Cup Coffee Espresso Machine CEG7302B
★★★★★4.0(149)

Beko CaffeExperto Bean to Cup Coffee Espresso Machine CEG7302B | Black | Colour Touch Screen Display | 2L Capacity |19 Bar Pressure | 2 Coffee Nozzles & Milk Frother

£249.00£449.99
180d Low £249.00Was £449.99
£249.00 low£449.99 high
-15%
AIRMSEN – Bar Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine for Home Built-in Burr
-17%
Melitta – Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine Latticia OT Colour: Frosted Black
★★★★★4.2(462)

Melitta Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine, Latticia OT, Colour: Frosted Black, F300-100

£299.95£359.61
180d Low £299.95Was £359.61
£299.95 low£359.61 high
-3%
Alivio – Bean to Cup Coffee Machine Automatic Coffee Maker
★★★★★4.3(29)

Alivio 2L Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Automatic Coffee Maker with Grinder and Milk, Professional Espresso Cappuccino Maker for Office Home 1450W (Black)

£159.99£164.99
180d Low £159.99Was £164.99
£159.99 low£164.99 high
SIEMENS – EQ700 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine TP713GB9 Piano
180d LowNew
★★★★★4.4(10)

SIEMENS EQ700 Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, TP713GB9, Piano Black

£1185.52
Lowest in 180 daysAvg £1185.55
£1185.52 low£1185.57 high
0
Our productOpusDone — the AI front desk that answers, qualifies and books appointments around the clock

Buying Guide: Bean to Cup Coffee Machines

Everything you need to know before you buy

Choosing the Right Bean to Cup Machine

−

The best bean to cup coffee machine grinds fresh beans and brews at the touch of a button, but build quality varies enormously. Look for a ceramic or hardened steel burr grinder rather than a blade grinder — burrs give a consistent particle size and last years, whilst blades chop unevenly and overheat the coffee. Check the brew group: removable, rinse-under-the-tap groups are far easier to maintain than fixed units.

MaterialDurabilityTypical UK priceBest for
Stainless steel housingHigh£250–£470Daily use, busy kitchens
ABS plastic housingModerate£160–£250Occasional use, small kitchens
Ceramic burr grinderVery high£200–£450Quiet grinding, longevity
Steel conical burrHigh£180–£400Speed, consistent espresso
Thermoblock heatingModerate£160–£300Fast heat-up, compact units

Also weigh milk systems: a manual steam wand gives barista control, whilst an integrated automatic frother suits households wanting one-touch flat whites. 15-bar pressure is the practical benchmark for espresso extraction.

Will It Fit? Sizing Your Coffee Machine

+

Bean to cup machines are deeper than they look — most sit between 30–40cm wide and 35–45cm deep, and you need 10cm clear…

Bean to Cup Prices: What Each Budget Buys

+

Prices for a bean to cup coffee machine start from around £159.99 for entry-level manual-froth models with plastic housi…

Mistakes That Cost Bean to Cup Buyers

+

The costliest error is buying a machine with a fixed brew group — cleaning becomes a chore and descaling access is limit…

Style Trends for UK Coffee Stations

+

For 2026, matte black and brushed steel finishes dominate, pairing well with the warm neutrals and sage greens popular i…

About Bean to Cup Coffee Machines

Everything you need to know before you buy Bean to Cup Coffee Machines

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about bean to cup coffee machines

For anyone drinking two or more coffees a day, yes. A bean to cup machine grinds fresh beans per cup, so the flavour is noticeably better than a pod, and the cost per cup is lower once you buy beans rather than capsules. Pod machines win on convenience and counter space, but a bean to cup machine with an automatic milk frother is just as quick once you are used to it. Expect to pay from around £159.99 for a basic model, or £300–£600 for one with a decent burr grinder.

Explore related categories

More from the same section as Bean to Cup Coffee Machines — compare prices across the range