More4Homes - ALTHORPE Pushback Recliner Armchair - Sofa Chair for Living Room & Bedroom - Wing Back Recliner - Bonded Leather Brown

£259.99
Great deal
£140.00 below highest
Colors:
Brown
Sizes:
82D x 78W x 105H cm

Price Summary

Current

£259.99

Lowest

£220.99

+17.6%

Highest

£279.99

-7.1%

Average

£260.16

Price History

Our Price Verdict

Based on 115 days of tracking, the More4Homes - ALTHORPE Pushback Recliner Armchair averages £260.16 in the UK. At £259.99 today, 0% below that average, prices have been lower (£220.99) — consider setting a price alert.

Description

The More4Homes - ALTHORPE Pushback Recliner Armchair from More4Homes is a home furnishing designed for modern UK homes.

TIMELESS LOUNGING ELEGANCE - This pushback recliner chair offers the perfect balance between style, comfort and functionality. This statement chair will take centre stage near the fireplace in your living room, study or library

Available for UK delivery from major retailers. Suitable for UK homes. Meets UK quality standards.

PERFECT FIT FOR ANY LIFESTYLE - Using your bodyweight to recline, push forward on the arms, and the footrest will rise in unison with the back reclining for a comfortable snooze position. To return to the upright position, gently push the footrest down with your legs to lock it back into place

UNWIND INTO QUALITY AND STYLE - Sink into luxury with our comfortably padded Althorpe pushback recliner. This chair is designed to cradle you in blissful comfort and support. Whether you're enjoying a movie night, reading session, or simply unwinding after a long day's work, our recliner offers the perfect refuge

RELAXATION AT YOUR FINGERTIPS - The pushback mechanism works like a breeze! Experience unmatched comfort with bonded leather, great back support, and full-seat comfort. This recliner is built to last and offers supreme relaxation